“Endorsed By NFF”
Organised By National Association Of Nigeria Professional Footballers NANPF In Conjunction With Stephen Keshi Football And Vocational Training Center.
FINAL MATCH.
BJ Foundation FC (Edo) Vs Sporting Dreams FC (Abuja)
Today Thursday 7th June 2018, By 3:00 pm, At Crescent Sports Club Football Field. Benin City, Edo State.
UPDATES:
Today is the seventh day of the inaugural edition of Late Stephen Keshi U17 Annual Tournament which also coincide with the date our late colleague departed this mother earth. Total number of twelve teams from eight states namely Abia, Abuja, Bayelsa, Delta, Edo, Kwara, Lagos, Rivers registered for the on going tournament.
Total number of matches played so far is in the tournament is eighteen (18).
Total number of goals scored so far is sixty three (63) goals.
TOP SCORERS.
FOUR (4) GOALS
1, Osaghae Uyosa, BJ Foundation.
THREE (3) GOALS
2, Saudi Ariola, Sporting Dreams (Abuja)
3, Kenneth Shedrack, Ogunmala FC (Delta)
TWO (2) GOALS
4, Isaac Justice, BJ Foundation (Edo)
5, Imade Vincent, Sporting Dreams (Abuja)
6, Christian Joel, Sporting Dreams (Abuja)
7, Osayande Osaghae, BJ Foundation (Edo)
8, Akele Zion, BJ Foundation (Edo)
MATCHE DAY- (1) Friday 1st June 2018.
1, 3:00PM-BJ Foundation FC, (Edo) 2-1 Ogunmala FC (Delta).
MATCHE DAY (11) Saturday 2nd June 2018.
1, 9:00AM
Sporting Dreams FC (Abuja) 4-1 Fortress Youth FC (Edo).
2, 11:00AM
Solo Wonders FC (Abia) 4-0 Oceanic Stars FC (Rivers)
3, 1:00PM
Lasora-Spring Soccer FC (Kwara) 0-5 Freiburgerweg Football Academy (Lagos).
MATCH DAY (III)
Sunday 3rd June 2018.
1, 12:00 Noon
BJ Foundation FC (Edo) 4-0 Kingdom Stars (Bayelsa)
2, 1:30 PM
Sporting Dreams FC (Abuja) 2-2 King Warriors FC (Bayelsa)
3, 3:00 PM
Solo Wonder FC (Abia) 1-1 Aidia Sports FC (Edo)
4, 4:30 PM
Lasora Spring Soccer FC (Kwara) 1-5 Cowbell Academy FC (Edo)
MATCH DAY (IV)
Monday 4th June 2018.
1, 9:00 AM
Ogunmala FC (Delta) 7-0 Kingdom Stars FC (Bayelsa)
2, 11:00 AM.
King Warriors FC (Bayelsa) 0-4 Fortress Youth FC (Edo)
3, 1:00 PM.
Aidia Sports FC (Edo) 4-1 Oceanic Stars FC (Rivers)
4, 3:00PM.
Cowbell Academy FC (Edo) 0-1 Freiburgerweg FC (Lagos).
MATCH DAY (V).
QUARTER FINAL RESULTS.
Tuesday 5th June 2018.
1, 9:00 AM
BJ Foundation FC (Edo) 3-0 Fortress Youth FC (Edo).
2, 11:00 AM
Sporting Dreams FC (Abuja) 4-1 Ogunmala FC (Delta).
3, 1:00 PM
Solo Wonders FC (Abia) 0-0 Cowbell Academy FC (Edo)
Penalty Kick 9-8 in favour of Solo Wonders (Abia).
4, 3:00 PM
Freiburgerwerg FC (Lagos) 0-1 Aidia Sports Academy (Edo).
SEMI FINAL DAY (VI) RESULTS.
Wednesday 6th June 2018.
1, 9:00 AM
BJ Foundation 3-0 Solo Wonders.
2, 11:00 AM
Sporting Dreams (Abuja) 1-0 Aidia Sports FC (Edo)

For NANPF
Comrade Danladi Musa
AGS Communication

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

sixteen − thirteen =